Jill2016.com
Panama flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balboa, Panama City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balboa, Panama City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balboa, Panama City with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5035,284
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7715,451
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7745,452
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1795,704
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,3283,311
AzulArgentina 5,4853,408
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1909,439
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61910,327
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,10010,005
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,23210,087
AmberleyAustralia 14,1718,806
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,2727,626
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,5187,779
AimoresBrazil 5,2703,275
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,1103,175
AltamiraBrazil 3,3202,063
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,0421,890
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,2293,249
ApodiBrazil 4,9053,048
AracajuBrazil 5,1953,228
AracuaiBrazil 5,0243,122
AragarcasBrazil 4,0852,539
AraxaBrazil 4,7782,969
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,0853,160
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,9653,707
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,9423,692
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7134,793
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8002,982
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2155,105
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,6762,906
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,5672,838
AbecheChad 10,8766,758
AntofagastaChile 3,7382,323
AricaChile 3,2021,989
AltaiChina 13,5948,447
Aepto.San LuisColombia 931578
Antonio NarinoColombia 877545
AraucaColombia 993617
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,515942
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,574978
AzuaDominican Republic 1,419882
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,2997,021
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5757,193
AswanEgypt 11,8177,343
AsyutEgypt 11,5407,171
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,233766
AsmaraEritrea 12,7217,905
AssabEritrea 13,1868,194
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9038,018
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2075,721
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,9074,292
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,0749,988
AccraGhana 8,7495,436
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6296,605
AthensGreece 10,5336,546
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,5446,552
AasiaatGreenland 6,9224,301
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0664,391
AputiteqGreenland 7,4014,599
AkureyriIceland 7,8224,861
AgraIndia 15,3279,524
AhmedabadIndia 15,3419,533
AkolaIndia 15,8409,843
AllahabadIndia 15,6859,747
AmritsarIndia 14,7449,162
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,89810,501
AbadanIran 12,9368,038
ArakIran 12,8497,984
AlbengaItaly 9,1315,674
AlgheroItaly 9,1795,704
AmendolaItaly 9,7816,078
AnconaItaly 9,5665,944
ArezzoItaly 9,4355,863
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3415,183
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4105,226
AbashiriJapan 12,6587,866
AburatsuJapan 14,4328,968
AikawaJapan 13,4838,379
AjiroJapan 13,6578,487
AkitaJapan 13,2378,225
AkuneJapan 14,4688,991
AomoriJapan 13,1118,147
AsahikawaJapan 12,7917,948
AsosanJapan 14,3448,913
AmmanJordan 11,8067,337
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,7428,539
AinaziLatvia 9,9726,197
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,2588,860
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5259,026
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,2158,833
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4218,961
AtarMauritania 7,2204,486
AgalegaMauritius 15,2109,451
AcapulcoMexico 2,3521,462
AayanbulagMongolia 13,8068,579
AltaiMongolia 13,8448,603
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,8698,618
AgadirMorocco 7,5894,716
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8635,508
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3577,679
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1117,526
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9147,403
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1937,577
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9937,453
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9967,455
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9977,455
AltagraciaNicaragua 720448
AgadezNiger 9,4585,877
AsuncionParaguay 4,4862,788
ArequipaPeru 2,9471,831
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,19010,060
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6504,133
AradRomania 10,1136,284
AjanRussia 11,9627,434
AldanRussia 12,1747,565
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,7557,305
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,0467,485
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,2457,609
AnadyrRussia 9,7076,032
ArkhangelskRussia 10,4686,505
ArmavirRussia 11,5927,204
AstrakhanRussia 11,9707,439
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4816,513
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8024,848
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3205,170
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4395,244
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2755,142
Abu HamedSudan 12,0137,465
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3047,646
AqiqSudan 12,5457,796
ArbaatSudan 12,3677,685
AromaSudan 12,4197,718
AtbaraSudan 12,1377,542
Abu KamalSyria 12,1177,530
AleppoSyria 11,7287,288
AranyaprathetThailand 17,48610,866
AtakpameTogo 8,8595,505
AdanaTurkey 11,5377,170
AfyonTurkey 11,0766,883
AnkaraTurkey 11,2186,971
AntalyaTurkey 11,1646,937
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,2008,203
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4095,226
AberporthUk 8,1985,095
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2375,119
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,1206,910
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,0166,846
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8148,584
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7988,574
ArtigasUruguay 5,0213,120
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,9471,831
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,4412,760
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,9353,688
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3302,070
Ada, MnUsa 4,5402,821
Adrian, MiUsa 3,6992,299
Aiken, ScUsa 2,7951,737
Akron, OhUsa 3,5582,211
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,1232,562
Albany, GaUsa 2,6021,617
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,7982,360
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,0822,537
Albion, NeUsa 4,0932,544
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9962,483
Aledo, IlUsa 3,7362,322
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,2842,662
Algona, IaUsa 4,0372,509
Alice, TxUsa 2,8661,781
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,5462,204
Alliance, NeUsa 4,3252,688
Alma, MiUsa 3,8212,375
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,0332,506
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,4542,147
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6872,291
Amherst, MaUsa 3,7292,317
Amite, LaUsa 2,6731,661
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0925,029
Anderson, InUsa 3,5102,181
Anderson, ScUsa 2,9161,812
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6762,285
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,6992,299
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8474,255
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,3791,478
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0221,256
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,9591,839
Ashland, WiUsa 4,3662,713
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,8933,662
Atchison, KsUsa 3,7372,322
Athens, GaUsa 2,8051,743
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,7901,733
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4262,129
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3456,428
Auburn, NeUsa 3,8162,372
Augusta, GaUsa 2,7241,693
Augusta, MtUsa 5,2223,245
Aurora, IlUsa 3,7652,340
Austin, TxUsa 3,0301,883
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,1658,181
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7828,564
AcariguaVenezuela 1,134705
AdenYemen 13,4318,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -