Jill2016.com
Panama flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balboa, Panama City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balboa, Panama City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balboa, Panama City with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0038,702
ChlefAlgeria 8,6055,347
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0785,641
CeresArgentina 4,7122,928
ChamicalArgentina 4,5982,857
ChepesArgentina 4,6892,914
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,2063,856
ConcordiaArgentina 5,0313,126
CórdobaArgentina 4,7682,963
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,7782,969
CorrientesArgentina 4,6272,875
CairnsAustralia 15,0399,345
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2818,874
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75811,035
CedunaAustralia 15,7339,776
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8249,212
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5329,652
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7129,142
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3309,526
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0748,746
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0849,995
ChittagongBangladesh 16,40810,196
CharnocksBarbados 2,2361,390
CotonouBenin 9,0165,603
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,3523,326
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,4123,363
CabroboBrazil 4,8603,020
CaceresBrazil 3,6792,286
CaetiteBrazil 4,8122,990
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,1623,208
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,2582,646
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,7112,927
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,1093,175
Campos SalesBrazil 4,6892,914
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2433,258
CaparaoBrazil 5,2653,272
CapinopolisBrazil 4,5022,797
CaratingaBrazil 5,1953,229
CaravelasBrazil 5,3293,312
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6982,919
CarolinaBrazil 3,9902,480
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,9343,066
CataguasesBrazil 5,2513,263
CatalaoBrazil 4,5982,857
CatanduvaBrazil 4,7292,938
CaxiasBrazil 4,2972,671
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,2163,242
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,1553,203
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,2173,242
ChapecoBrazil 4,9523,077
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,4682,155
CipoBrazil 5,0563,142
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8612,399
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0363,130
CordeiroBrazil 5,3213,307
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5792,845
CorumbaBrazil 3,9462,452
CoximBrazil 4,0892,541
CrateusBrazil 4,5882,851
CuiabaBrazil 3,7542,333
CuritibaBrazil 5,0363,129
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,6453,508
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9384,312
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,1973,851
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5604,077
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6834,153
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8543,637
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5044,663
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,4384,001
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,6564,136
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3673,335
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,7053,545
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5602,833
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5132,804
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4292,752
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4342,756
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,2293,871
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4352,756
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1113,797
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,9893,100
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1473,198
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6693,523
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3504,567
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8854,278
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,7403,567
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,4062,738
Comox, BcCanada 6,1613,829
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7174,174
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1483,821
Coronation, AbCanada 5,5963,477
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,6243,495
ChicoChile 6,2263,869
ChillanChile 5,1263,185
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,1323,189
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,1652,588
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,1013,791
Curico-General FreireChile 4,9633,084
ChangchunChina 13,6278,468
ChangduChina 15,5419,657
ChangshaChina 15,6689,736
ChengduChina 15,5889,687
ChongqingChina 15,6889,749
Camilo DazaColombia 782486
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6325,985
CamagueyCuba 1,394866
CasablancaCuba 1,607999
ChebCzech Republic 9,3825,830
CopenhagenDenmark 9,3155,788
CabreraDominican Republic 1,577980
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,459907
CotuiDominican Republic 1,518944
CanarEcuador 1,283797
CairoEgypt 11,4707,128
CaenFrance 8,4635,259
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6195,356
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0351,886
CocobeachGabon 9,8976,150
CologneGermany 8,9915,587
ChiosGreece 10,7286,666
CorfuGreece 10,1726,321
ConakryGuinea 7,2244,489
CatacamasHonduras 958595
CholutecaHonduras 960596
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,70210,379
CherrapunjiIndia 16,09510,002
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,09510,002
ChahbaharIran 14,2628,863
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9324,929
ClonesIreland 8,0565,006
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9754,956
CorkIreland 7,9304,928
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9294,927
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2595,754
CameriItaly 9,1595,692
CampobassoItaly 9,6946,024
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3075,783
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3005,779
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2035,719
Cape MeleItaly 9,1355,677
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7756,074
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8056,093
CerviaItaly 9,4595,878
CiampinoItaly 9,5205,916
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3345,800
Cisa PassItaly 9,2695,760
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4555,875
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4135,849
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8266,106
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9476,181
ChibaJapan 13,5488,419
ChichibuJapan 13,5888,443
ChichijimaJapan 13,9908,694
ChoshiJapan 13,4888,381
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,7177,281
ChilekaMalawi 12,8878,008
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7347,913
ChitipaMalawi 12,6567,865
ChihuahuaMexico 3,5292,193
ComitanMexico 1,585985
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,0358,722
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,5228,403
ChoirMongolia 13,8058,579
CasablancaMorocco 7,7834,837
ChindeMozambique 13,0558,113
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,33210,770
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1967,579
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9197,407
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2577,617
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1287,536
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1347,540
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1497,549
CondegaNicaragua 893555
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,83111,080
ChejuNorth Korea 14,5469,039
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,0838,751
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,2238,839
ChhorPakistan 14,9449,287
ChitralPakistan 14,2008,824
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,6912,915
ConcepcionParaguay 4,3332,692
CajamarcaPeru 1,7941,115
ChachapoyasPeru 1,6971,055
ChiclayoPeru 1,7521,088
ChimbotePeru 2,0161,253
CuzcoPeru 2,6391,640
CzestochowaPoland 9,8356,112
CoimbraPortugal 7,7684,827
CalafatRomania 10,2976,399
CeahlauRomania 10,4286,480
ClujRomania 10,2626,377
ConstantaRomania 10,7256,665
CraiovaRomania 10,3596,437
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,3746,446
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,1486,927
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,3946,459
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,4775,889
Cape UelenRussia 9,1095,660
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,6947,888
CaraRussia 12,5127,775
Cerdyn’Russia 11,3947,080
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,0526,247
ChitaRussia 13,1238,155
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,1138,149
CokurdahRussia 10,4846,515
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,3657,684
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3117,029
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,7618,551
CaceresSpain 7,9374,932
CadizSpain 7,9224,923
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1425,060
CordobaSpain 8,0575,007
ColomboSri Lanka 17,13110,646
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,25410,722
ChanthaburiThailand 17,60910,942
Chiang MaiThailand 16,92710,518
Chiang RaiThailand 16,79810,438
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,53210,895
ChumphonThailand 17,84611,090
CanakkaleTurkey 10,6916,644
CorumTurkey 11,3557,056
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,4578,362
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7288,531
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2705,139
CernovcyUkraine 10,3796,450
ChernigovUkraine 10,6246,602
CarrascoUruguay 5,4633,395
ColoniaUruguay 5,3453,322
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,8681,161
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,2642,028
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3582,087
Camden, ScUsa 2,7881,732
Canton, NyUsa 4,0312,505
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,1482,577
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,9531,835
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3542,706
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,5242,190
Casper, WyUsa 4,5932,854
Centralia, WaUsa 5,8843,656
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4492,143
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,0071,868
Charles City, IaUsa 4,0042,488
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,6561,651
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,6611,654
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,2762,036
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,9221,816
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,2452,016
Chaska, MnUsa 4,2062,614
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,9551,836
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0562,520
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9552,457
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,8611,778
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,0192,497
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,3562,707
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,7372,322
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,7612,337
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4283,373
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,5702,219
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,4372,757
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,3842,103
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,3932,108
Circleville, OhUsa 3,4232,127
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,8742,407
Clark, SdUsa 4,3812,722
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0201,876
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,2061,992
Clayton, NmUsa 3,8752,408
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,6162,247
Clinton, IaUsa 3,8132,370
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7575,442
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,7122,307
College Park, MdUsa 3,3482,080
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,1602,585
Columbia, MoUsa 3,5522,207
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,7831,729
Columbus, GaUsa 3,4272,130
Columbus, InUsa 3,4012,113
Columbus, KsUsa 3,4842,165
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,4672,154
Conception, MoUsa 3,7752,346
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,8472,390
Conway, ArUsa 3,1601,964
Conway, ScUsa 2,7841,730
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8102,368
Corning, ArUsa 3,2222,002
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9472,453
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8141,749
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1071,931
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7532,332
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,7633,581
Covington, LaUsa 2,6781,664
Covington, TnUsa 3,1871,980
Crete, NeUsa 3,9552,458
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,8683,025
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9278,033
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9278,033
CaracasVenezuela 1,399869
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,7621,095
CoroVenezuela 1,114692
ChipataZambia 12,6187,841
ChomaZambia 12,0537,490
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6547,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -