Jill2016.com
Panama flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balboa, Panama City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balboa, Panama City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balboa, Panama City with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,7488,543
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0815,643
HuamboAngola 10,7966,709
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90410,504
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1038,764
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1148,770
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1489,413
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0323,748
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4464,627
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2562,645
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2812,660
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,8042,364
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2233,246
Harrow, OnCanada 3,6912,294
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4914,034
Hope, BcCanada 5,9343,687
HaikouChina 16,62010,328
HailarChina 13,2758,249
HamiChina 14,2148,833
HetanChina 14,4618,986
HavanaCuba 1,588987
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,554966
HigueyDominican Republic 1,586986
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,378856
HelwanEgypt 11,4737,129
HurguadaEgypt 11,7897,326
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2345,117
HelsinkiFinland 9,9126,160
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9266,168
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,3794,585
HamburgGermany 9,1765,702
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1765,702
HannoverGermany 9,1665,696
HelgolandGermany 9,0345,614
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3125,787
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7416,674
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7344,185
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,1655,074
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,4505,251
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8944,905
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,21210,074
HaifaIsrael 11,6867,262
HaboroJapan 12,7837,943
HachijojimaJapan 13,7548,547
HachinoheJapan 13,0878,132
HagiJapan 14,1948,820
HakodateJapan 13,0358,100
HamadaJapan 14,1138,770
HamamatsuJapan 13,7728,558
HikoneJapan 13,8268,592
HimejiJapan 13,9618,675
HiradoJapan 14,3928,943
HirooJapan 12,8447,981
HiroshimaJapan 14,1318,781
HitaJapan 14,3158,895
HitoyoshiJapan 14,4198,960
HunLibya 10,0496,245
HomboriMali 8,4545,253
HomalinMyanmar 16,20610,070
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,13910,651
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1207,531
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1997,581
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4047,708
HororataNew Zealand 12,1807,569
HyderabadPakistan 14,8579,232
HuanucoPeru 2,1271,322
HelPoland 9,7286,045
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,7757,938
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,7657,311
HatangaRussia 11,0136,844
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,9486,803
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,5895,337
HailSaudi Arabia 12,5117,774
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,8416,115
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4908,383
HaejuSouth Korea 14,1698,805
HyesanSouth Korea 13,7408,538
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,29510,748
HalaibSudan 12,2507,613
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3797,693
HudeibaSudan 12,1387,543
HaparandaSweden 9,7116,035
HarnosandSweden 9,5025,905
HamaSyria 11,7387,294
HassakahSyria 12,0027,458
Hua HinThailand 17,61910,949
HakkariTurkey 12,1847,571
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5015,283
HersonUkraine 10,9166,783
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4186,474
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9101,808
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9632,463
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,3642,091
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4842,165
Hart, MiUsa 3,9452,452
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,7272,316
Hartington, NeUsa 4,1222,561
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,6241,631
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,4182,745
Hays, KsUsa 3,8612,399
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4253,371
Hebron, NeUsa 3,9052,427
Helena, MtUsa 5,1923,226
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,7872,354
Henderson, NcUsa 3,0101,871
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,9061,806
Hermit, CoUsa 4,2392,634
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0661,905
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,6461,644
Highmore, SdUsa 4,4202,747
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,4802,163
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,4702,156
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,7122,307
Holly, CoUsa 3,9342,445
Homer, AkUsa 8,1385,057
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,5942,233
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,2041,991
Horton, KsUsa 3,7642,339
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,4182,745
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,2292,006
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,9672,465
Houma, LaUsa 2,5721,598
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8551,774
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,2832,040
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9491,833
Huron, SdUsa 4,3302,691
HanoiVietnam 16,62710,332
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,71011,005
HarareZimbabwe 12,4907,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -