Jill2016.com
Panama flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balboa, Panama City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balboa, Panama City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balboa, Panama City with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,1188,773
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,2488,854
JuninArgentina 5,2223,245
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,8072,987
JacobinaBrazil 4,8693,025
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,8773,031
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,2643,271
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7162,930
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,2223,245
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,7003,542
JiuquanChina 14,5929,068
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 521324
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,482921
JimaniDominican Republic 1,332828
JoensuuFinland 10,0756,261
JokioinenFinland 9,8346,111
JyvskylFinland 9,8946,148
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0064,354
JulianehbGreenland 6,3823,966
JagdalpurIndia 16,30010,129
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,24711,960
JerusalemIsrael 11,7447,298
JuigalpaNicaragua 725451
JosNigeria 9,6706,009
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,3785,206
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,3915,214
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,6329,093
JhelumPakistan 14,5649,050
JiwaniPakistan 14,3728,931
JuliacaPeru 2,9081,807
JakutskRussia 11,7277,288
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8087,338
JenisejskRussia 12,4827,756
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,5627,806
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,5267,784
JamestownSaint Helena 8,5835,334
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,5167,777
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,0348,100
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2147,590
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9454,937
JubaSudan 12,2317,600
JokkmokkSweden 9,5045,906
JönköpingSweden 9,3835,831
Jonkoping ASweden 9,3795,828
JendoubaTunisia 9,2705,760
JerbaTunisia 9,4835,893
JerseyUk 8,3365,180
JaltaUkraine 11,1236,912
Jackson, MsUsa 2,8141,749
Jackson, TnUsa 3,1091,932
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,4031,493
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,6032,239
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,4882,167
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1784,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -