Jill2016.com
Panama flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balboa, Panama City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balboa, Panama City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balboa, Panama City with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,1658,802
KandaharAfghanistan 14,2028,825
KhostAfghanistan 14,3118,893
KunduzAfghanistan 13,9678,679
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,1085,039
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75610,412
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5775,951
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,2057,584
KandiBenin 9,0045,595
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,9593,703
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,5062,800
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,5062,800
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,8493,635
Kenora, OnCanada 4,7422,947
Kingston, OnCanada 3,9302,442
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9654,950
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0494,381
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5463,446
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,1162,558
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,0808,749
KashiChina 14,0688,742
KunmingChina 16,22910,085
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6306,605
KhargaEgypt 11,5487,176
KosseirEgypt 11,8787,381
KajaaniFinland 9,9226,166
KuopioFinland 9,9736,197
KuusamoFinland 9,9246,167
KarlsruheGermany 9,1075,660
KasselGermany 9,1615,693
KonstanzGermany 9,1785,703
KumasiGhana 8,5755,328
KalamataGreece 10,4166,473
KerkiraGreece 10,1726,321
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5246,540
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8044,228
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9034,911
KankanGuinea 7,6864,776
KindiaGuinea 7,3014,537
KissidougouGuinea 7,6114,730
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,2995,157
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,22910,085
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,23010,086
KeszthelyHungary 9,7946,086
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7424,811
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,27210,112
KotaIndia 15,3799,557
KozhikodeIndia 16,48010,241
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,47710,861
KermanIran 13,6468,480
KermanshahIran 12,6257,846
Khoram AbadIran 12,7677,934
KilkennyIreland 8,0214,985
KingstonJamaica 1,041647
KagoshimaJapan 14,4889,003
KanazawaJapan 13,6978,511
KaruizawaJapan 13,5948,448
KatsuuraJapan 13,5688,431
KawaguchikoJapan 13,6458,479
KitamiesashiJapan 12,6897,885
KobeJapan 13,9378,661
KochiJapan 14,1348,783
KofuJapan 13,6468,480
KumagayaJapan 13,5558,423
KumamotoJapan 14,3718,930
KumejimaJapan 15,1679,425
KureJapan 14,1408,787
KushiroJapan 12,7287,909
KutchanJapan 12,9518,048
KyotoJapan 13,8798,625
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3588,301
KitaleKenya 12,6837,882
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,9748,062
KufraLibya 10,8796,761
KaunasLithuania 10,0336,235
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8416,116
KybartaiLithuania 9,9766,199
KarongaMalawi 12,7267,908
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,32011,384
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,62010,949
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,66611,599
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,39811,433
KuantanMalaysia 18,56511,536
KuchingMalaysia 18,41811,445
KayesMali 7,4184,610
KeniebaMali 7,4524,631
KidalMali 8,7415,432
KitaMali 7,6414,748
KoutiaMali 8,0805,021
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3097,649
KisinevMoldova 10,6466,616
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,4738,372
KhatgalMongolia 13,4108,333
KhovdMongolia 13,6198,463
KhujirtMongolia 13,7998,575
KhutagMongolia 13,5238,403
KenitraMorocco 7,8854,900
KalewaMyanmar 16,37610,176
KathaMyanmar 16,30410,131
KawthaungMyanmar 17,90011,123
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,77010,421
KengtungMyanmar 16,64810,345
KhamtiMyanmar 16,09310,001
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,2096,966
KathmanduNepal 15,6279,711
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0718,123
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0517,489
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8337,353
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9407,420
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9197,407
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8227,346
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8537,365
KanoNigeria 9,5945,962
KangnungNorth Korea 14,0398,724
KarasjokNorway 9,6515,997
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8435,495
KristiansandNorway 9,0175,603
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9835,582
KhasabOman 13,8448,603
KarachiPakistan 14,7959,194
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,7989,196
KhanpurPakistan 14,7529,167
KhuzdarPakistan 14,5409,036
KororPalau 15,8309,837
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9366,174
KlodzkoPoland 9,6726,010
KoszalinPoland 9,5685,946
KrakowPoland 9,9026,153
KalakanRussia 12,7297,910
KaliningradRussia 9,8356,111
KamenskoeRussia 10,3206,413
KandalaksaRussia 10,0036,216
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,3256,416
KazanRussia 11,4167,094
KemRussia 10,2006,339
KerchRussia 11,2436,987
KhabarovskRussia 12,7797,941
KirenskRussia 12,5637,806
KirovRussia 11,2356,982
KljuciRussia 10,9096,779
KolpasevRussia 12,3697,686
KorfRussia 10,4346,483
KostromaRussia 10,8676,753
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2536,372
KotlasRussia 10,9306,792
KrasnodarRussia 11,4537,117
KrasnojarskRussia 12,2167,591
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,7437,298
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,7577,928
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,7856,080
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,6507,239
KurganRussia 12,1517,551
KurskRussia 10,9216,786
KyraRussia 13,4118,334
KigaliRwanda 12,2037,583
KoldaSenegal 7,0484,379
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4504,629
KosiceSlovakia 10,0416,240
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8807,382
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,7588,550
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,13610,648
KadugliSudan 11,8837,385
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8967,392
KassalaSudan 12,4577,741
KhartoumSudan 12,0567,492
KostiSudan 12,1387,543
KalmarSweden 9,5355,925
KaresuandoSweden 9,5665,944
KarlstadSweden 9,3125,787
KristianstadSweden 9,4105,848
KamishliSyria 12,0117,464
KanchanaburiThailand 17,45710,848
Khlong YaiThailand 17,69310,994
Khon KaenThailand 17,17610,673
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,55410,908
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,34810,780
KairouanTunisia 9,3965,839
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6437,235
KarsTurkey 11,9727,439
KastamonuTurkey 11,2306,978
KayseriTurkey 11,4777,132
KonyaTurkey 11,2727,004
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,9378,039
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,6768,498
KinlossUk 8,3345,179
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0066,839
KievUkraine 10,6236,601
KirillovkaUkraine 11,1456,926
KirovogradUkraine 10,8116,718
KlepininoUkraine 11,0746,882
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,9296,792
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2036,340
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,9016,774
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,7522,332
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,4453,384
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,6952,296
Keene, NhUsa 3,8552,396
Kenton, OhUsa 3,5892,230
Kenton, OkUsa 3,9102,430
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7491,087
Kimball, NeUsa 4,2992,671
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4125,228
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,5392,199
Kinston, NcUsa 2,8991,802
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,5303,437
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,0191,876
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1575,069
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7895,461
KabompoZambia 11,7157,280
KabweZambia 12,1827,570
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1857,572
KafirondaZambia 12,1277,536
KaomaZambia 11,7927,328
KasamaZambia 12,4297,724
KasempaZambia 11,8927,390
KawambwaZambia 12,2017,582
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3237,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -