Panama flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balboa, Panama City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balboa, Panama City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balboa, Panama City with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6055,347
LuandaAngola 10,4636,502
LuenaAngola 11,2316,979
La PlataArgentina 5,3893,349
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,7752,346
La RiojaArgentina 4,4772,782
LaboulayeArgentina 5,0873,161
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,6284,118
Las LomitasArgentina 4,2712,654
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1868,816
LavertonAustralia 14,5479,040
LearmonthAustralia 17,94111,149
LongreachAustralia 15,0909,377
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0909,377
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4908,383
Low HeadAustralia 14,2428,850
LinzAustria 9,5395,928
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5025,283
LerwickUk 8,5015,282
La PazBolivia 3,0971,925
LavrasBrazil 5,0513,139
LencoisBrazil 4,8493,013
LinharesBrazil 5,3533,326
LondrinaBrazil 4,7392,945
LomBulgaria 10,3266,417
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,6123,488
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,3642,712
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0604,387
Langara, BcCanada 6,8934,283
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,8703,026
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,4723,400
London, OnCanada 3,7912,356
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,6724,146
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,6423,506
Lytton, BcCanada 5,9933,724
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0104,356
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,4152,744
LanzhouChina 14,9919,316
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,6059,697
Las GaviotasColombia 1,072666
LimonCosta Rica 396246
LarnacaCyprus 11,4847,136
LimassolCyprus 11,4427,110
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0487,487
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5827,197
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0365,615
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,548962
La VegaDominican Republic 1,498931
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,498931
LuperonDominican Republic 1,526948
La ConcordiaEcuador 994618
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,446899
LuxorEgypt 11,7477,300
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,229763
Laucala BayFiji 11,5767,193
LappeenrantaFinland 10,0676,256
Le MansFrance 8,5065,286
LilleFrance 8,7215,419
LyonFrance 8,8695,511
LambarnGabon 9,9966,212
LastourvilleGabon 10,2716,383
LibrevilleGabon 9,8866,143
LeipzigGermany 9,3645,819
LindenbergGermany 9,4695,884
LamiaGreece 10,4016,463
LarissaGreece 10,3796,450
LemnosGreece 10,5906,581
LimnosGreece 10,6036,589
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,1171,315
LabeGuinea 7,3504,567
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5905,338
La CeibaHonduras 1,094680
La MesaHonduras 1,161722
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6489,102
LudhianaIndia 14,8729,242
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6255,981
LatinaItaly 9,5515,935
LatronicoItaly 9,8356,112
LecceItaly 10,0096,220
LodwarKenya 12,7087,897
Luang PrabangLaos 16,80210,441
LiepajaLatvia 9,8176,101
LaukuvaLithuania 9,9146,161
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9455,559
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,1876,331
LabuanMalaysia 17,73311,019
LuqaMalta 9,7856,080
Le LamentinMartinique 2,1131,313
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6642,277
LashioMyanmar 16,45610,226
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9347,416
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1387,543
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9607,432
LagosNigeria 9,1165,665
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9785,579
LillehammerNorway 9,1375,678
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,7229,148
La VictoriaParaguay 4,1982,609
LimaPeru 2,3491,460
LegaspiPhilippines 16,45810,227
LisbonPortugal 7,6884,778
LeninbadRussia 13,7018,514
LevsiRussia 11,7887,325
LungiSierra Leone 7,2804,524
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6015,966
LanzaroteSpain 7,1924,469
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2895,151
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1665,696
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1775,703
LatakiaSyria 11,6387,232
LampangThailand 16,98410,554
LoeiThailand 17,07410,610
Lop BuriThailand 17,37210,795
LomeTogo 8,8955,527
LeemingUk 8,4225,234
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5025,283
London, EnglandUk 8,4845,272
London-GatwickUk 8,4915,276
LynehamUk 8,3685,200
L’VovUkraine 10,1976,336
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,7046,652
LozovajaUkraine 11,0696,878
LubnyUkraine 10,8016,712
LuckUkraine 10,2746,385
LuganskUkraine 11,2787,008
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,0432,512
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,7362,322
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6911,672
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7481,708
Lake City, FlUsa 2,3661,470
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9632,463
Laketown, UtUsa 4,7892,976
Lamar, MoUsa 3,5382,199
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1241,941
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,9212,437
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,7142,929
Langdon, NdUsa 4,7722,965
Laramie, WyUsa 4,4182,746
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9381,826
Larned, KsUsa 3,7712,343
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,9922,481
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6932,916
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3492,081
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,6772,285
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,8752,408
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,1092,553
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,4982,174
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,6372,260
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,4452,762
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,2422,015
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,0161,874
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9921,860
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,2081,993
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,4693,398
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0042,488
Lexington, MoUsa 3,6372,260
Lexington, VaUsa 3,2041,991
Libby, MtUsa 5,5233,432
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,9302,442
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,3432,078
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,4782,783
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,1431,953
Llano, TxUsa 3,1711,971
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,2442,638
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,8122,990
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,8313,002
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,8383,006
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9882,478
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,0101,871
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,3072,055
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8431,767
Loup City, NeUsa 4,0682,528
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8922,418
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5672,217
Luling, TxUsa 2,9761,849
Lusk, WyUsa 4,4722,779
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,1541,960
LivingstoneZambia 11,9287,412
LundaziZambia 12,6747,876
LusakaZambia 12,1907,575
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1887,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -