Jill2016.com
Panama flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balboa, Panama City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balboa, Panama City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balboa, Panama City with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7808,563
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8658,616
MilianaAlgeria 8,6855,397
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,4486,493
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,5277,163
Malarg EArgentina 5,0543,141
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,6933,537
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,6923,537
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,9873,099
MendozaArgentina 4,7902,976
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,7862,974
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,9503,076
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6309,091
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8167,964
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54610,904
MeekatharraAustralia 17,28110,738
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5509,041
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5329,031
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9309,278
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8679,238
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6359,716
MuharraqBahrain 13,3648,304
MinskBelarus 10,3006,400
MogilevBelarus 10,4506,494
MaunBotswana 11,6947,267
MacapaBrazil 3,3082,056
MacauBrazil 5,0083,112
MaceioBrazil 5,2783,280
MachadoBrazil 5,0073,111
ManausBrazil 2,5491,584
MarabaBrazil 3,7272,316
MaringaBrazil 4,6872,913
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,0741,910
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8583,019
Monte SantoBrazil 4,9493,075
MonteiroBrazil 5,0663,148
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8543,016
Morada NovaBrazil 4,8232,997
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7972,981
MamfeCameroon 9,7816,078
MarouaCameroon 10,2386,362
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6134,109
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,1652,588
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,3083,299
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5034,663
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,5344,061
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,3943,352
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,0853,782
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3662,713
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5332,817
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,1062,552
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0962,546
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,1853,222
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,7072,925
Morden, MbCanada 4,7922,978
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,0032,488
MoundouChad 10,4696,506
MatecanaColombia 625388
MoroniComoros 13,7598,550
MosnovCzech Republic 9,7936,086
MarstalDenmark 9,1985,716
Melville HallDominica 2,1121,312
MichesDominican Republic 1,587986
MocaDominican Republic 1,512939
MoncionDominican Republic 1,473915
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,481921
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,517942
MilagroEcuador 1,232766
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0476,865
MinyaEgypt 11,4787,132
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7586,064
MassawaEritrea 12,7647,932
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1895,089
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,6616,004
MarseilleFrance 8,9025,532
MontpellierFrance 8,8015,469
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,8811,790
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,0024,351
MakokouGabon 10,2636,378
MayumbaGabon 10,0896,269
MitzicGabon 10,1136,284
MkamboGabon 10,3726,446
MoandaGabon 10,3476,429
MouilaGabon 10,1026,278
MagdeburgGermany 9,2995,778
MunichGermany 9,3645,819
MünsterGermany 9,0305,611
MethoniGreece 10,3956,460
MilosGreece 10,6356,609
MitiliniGreece 10,7426,676
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,7376,672
MacentaGuinea 7,6864,776
MamouGuinea 7,3834,588
Midway IslandHawaii 10,2926,396
MiskolcHungary 10,0186,226
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,28810,122
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,1969,443
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,6829,745
MusulipatnamIndia 16,50210,254
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,07310,610
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,18910,060
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,60811,563
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,6289,711
MashhadIran 13,4218,340
Malin HeadIreland 8,0685,014
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3285,797
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,9016,152
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8336,110
MilanItaly 9,2085,722
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1635,694
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3965,839
ManIvory Coast 7,9184,920
MaebashiJapan 13,5578,424
MaizuruJapan 13,8708,619
MakurazakiJapan 14,5279,027
MatsueJapan 14,0078,704
MatsumotoJapan 13,6398,476
MatsuyamaJapan 14,1588,798
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,9119,266
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1328,161
MishimaJapan 13,6638,490
MitoJapan 13,4668,368
MiyakejimaJapan 13,6998,513
MiyakoJapan 13,1258,156
MiyakojimaJapan 15,3959,567
MiyakonojoJapan 14,4408,973
MiyazakiJapan 14,4028,950
MombetsuJapan 12,6887,885
MoriokaJapan 13,1728,185
MuroranJapan 12,9848,068
MurotomisakiJapan 14,1208,774
MutsuJapan 13,0488,108
Ma’AnJordan 11,8637,372
MafraqJordan 11,8147,341
MombasaKenya 13,2778,251
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,43310,212
MaseruLesotho 12,1417,544
MonroviaLiberia 7,6234,737
MisratahLibya 9,9036,154
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,1068,765
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,8558,609
MananjaryMadagascar 14,2878,878
MorondavaMadagascar 13,8748,622
MakhangaMalawi 12,9108,023
MangochiMalawi 12,9118,023
MwmosaMalawi 12,9558,050
MzimbaMalawi 12,7167,902
MzuzuMalawi 12,7557,926
MalaccaMalaysia 18,75011,652
MersingMalaysia 18,69111,615
MiriMalaysia 17,90911,129
MaleMaldives 16,69210,372
MenakaMali 8,8635,508
MoptiMali 8,2045,098
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,9557,429
MazatlanMexico 3,2672,030
MeridaMexico 1,7171,067
Mexico CityMexico 2,4101,498
MonterreyMexico 2,8721,785
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,6141,624
MaantyMongolia 13,7208,526
MandalgoviMongolia 13,9018,638
MatadMongolia 13,5958,448
MurenMongolia 13,4998,388
MarrakechMorocco 7,7414,810
MeknesMorocco 7,9824,960
MideltMorocco 8,0545,005
MaputoMozambique 12,6487,859
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,4958,386
MandalayMyanmar 16,54110,279
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,66310,355
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,62710,953
MindatMyanmar 16,56710,295
MonywaMyanmar 16,51210,261
MyeikMyanmar 17,62710,953
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,18310,056
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9075,535
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0367,479
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8197,344
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,0017,457
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0917,514
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1197,531
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1137,527
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3267,660
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1197,531
ManaguaNicaragua 822511
MasatepeNicaragua 792492
MagariaNiger 9,6185,977
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9446,179
MaradiNiger 9,4165,851
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0876,268
MakurdiNigeria 9,6656,006
MinnaNigeria 9,4175,852
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,4358,970
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2585,753
MajisOman 13,9838,689
MasirahOman 14,4038,950
Muscat  Oman 14,1778,810
MultanPakistan 14,6699,116
MurreePakistan 14,4578,984
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,0172,496
MoyobambaPeru 1,6921,052
MactanPhilippines 16,64210,341
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,55310,286
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8004,847
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5796,574
MagadanRussia 11,1946,956
MahackalaRussia 12,1437,546
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,3436,427
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,3436,427
MarkovoRussia 10,0326,234
MinusinskRussia 12,9968,076
MogocaRussia 12,8097,959
MoscowRussia 10,8026,712
MurmanskRussia 9,9496,182
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,4527,738
MatamSenegal 7,2164,484
MogadishuSomalia 13,7898,569
MadridSpain 8,1795,083
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1695,076
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8405,493
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0845,024
MelillaSpain 8,2205,108
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,4125,227
MalakalSudan 12,1267,535
MbabaneSwaziland 12,5057,771
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0175,603
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,86010,477
Mae SariangThailand 16,98510,554
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,15310,659
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,14110,652
MalatyaTurkey 11,6967,268
MersinTurkey 11,4907,140
MuglaTurkey 10,9526,806
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3645,198
ManstonUk 8,5985,343
MeloUruguay 5,3243,309
MercedesUruguay 5,2163,241
MontevideoUruguay 5,4563,390
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,6731,661
Madison, FlUsa 2,4761,539
Madison, InUsa 3,3842,103
Madison, NeUsa 4,0512,517
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,9172,434
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,7652,340
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,9832,475
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,3212,064
Marengo, IlUsa 3,7882,354
Marion, InUsa 3,6182,248
Marion, NcUsa 3,0161,874
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,2462,638
Marshall, TxUsa 3,0331,885
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,3432,078
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4175,230
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4192,125
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8653,023
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,3622,089
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,0371,887
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,7382,323
Medford, WiUsa 4,1532,581
Mellette, SdUsa 4,4202,747
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,0891,920
Mena, ArUsa 3,2472,018
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,7661,719
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0721,909
Mexico, MoUsa 3,5632,214
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8681,161
Midland, TxUsa 3,4602,150
Milan, MnUsa 4,3072,676
Milbank, SdUsa 4,3512,704
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,8583,019
Milford, DeUsa 3,3702,094
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,6961,675
Millen, GaUsa 2,6621,654
Millport, OhUsa 3,5652,215
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,7882,354
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,8652,402
Minden, NeUsa 4,0442,513
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,2042,613
Minonk, IlUsa 3,6722,282
Missoula, MtUsa 5,3333,314
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,5781,602
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,7692,342
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,7362,322
Monroe, NcUsa 2,8981,801
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,3072,676
Montgomery AlUsa 2,6891,671
Montrose, CoUsa 4,3042,675
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,4802,163
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,9061,806
Morganton, NcUsa 3,0161,874
Moro, OrUsa 5,6353,501
Morris, MnUsa 4,4072,738
Morrison, IlUsa 3,7922,357
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,1211,939
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,7992,361
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,7472,328
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,9312,443
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0052,489
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,3642,091
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,0681,907
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,8582,398
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,3822,102
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,389863
MaracaiboVenezuela 875544
MaracayVenezuela 1,312816
MaturinVenezuela 1,7981,117
Mene GrandeVenezuela 950590
MeridaVenezuela 920572
MagoyeZambia 12,1037,521
MansaZambia 12,1907,575
MbalaZambia 12,4357,727
MfuweZambia 12,5457,796
MisamfuZambia 12,4417,731
MonguZambia 11,6217,221
MpikaZambia 12,4797,755
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6177,840
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1687,562
MumbwaZambia 12,0507,488
MwinilungaZambia 11,7197,282
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4717,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -