Jill2016.com
Panama flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balboa, Panama City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balboa, Panama City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balboa, Panama City with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3786,449
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,56710,916
ParanaArgentina 4,9643,085
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,9213,058
PehuajoArgentina 5,3173,304
PergaminoArgentina 5,1693,212
PigeArgentina 5,4773,404
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,8162,993
PosadasArgentina 4,7722,966
PresidenciaArgentina 4,4772,782
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,7572,956
Punta IndioArgentina 5,4563,390
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,00110,565
Port HedlandAustralia 17,68810,991
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2533,886
ParakouBenin 8,9965,590
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,1673,211
ParacatuBrazil 4,6242,873
ParanaBrazil 4,2432,637
ParanaguaBrazil 5,0973,167
ParanaibaBrazil 4,4512,766
ParintinsBrazil 2,8391,764
ParnaibaBrazil 4,3952,731
Passo FundoBrazil 5,0633,146
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,7462,949
PaulistanaBrazil 4,6612,896
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,0113,114
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0453,135
PeixeBrazil 4,1492,578
PetrolinaBrazil 4,7822,972
PicosBrazil 4,5802,846
PiraiBrazil 5,2363,254
PirenopolisBrazil 4,3542,705
PompeuBrazil 4,9153,054
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,3612,710
Porto De MozBrazil 3,2522,021
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,9793,094
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6241,631
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,2883,286
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0652,526
PosseBrazil 4,4702,778
PlevenBulgaria 10,4456,490
PlovdivBulgaria 10,4946,521
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,68210,988
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1993,852
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6544,135
Penticton, BcCanada 5,8293,622
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,1182,559
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,9232,438
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,8232,997
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,1403,815
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7032,923
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,3673,956
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,8703,026
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,4503,387
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2913,909
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7434,190
Princeton, BcCanada 5,1483,199
ParronChile 4,8983,044
Puerto AysenChile 6,0843,781
Puerto MonttChile 5,6433,507
Punta ArenasChile 6,9404,313
PingbianChina 15,3319,527
PeralesColombia 700435
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,364848
PuntarenasCosta Rica 590367
PragueCzech Republic 9,5135,912
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,315817
PimentelDominican Republic 1,524947
PoloDominican Republic 1,351840
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,541958
PichilingueEcuador 1,119696
PortoviejoEcuador 1,117694
PuyoEcuador 1,178732
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5027,147
ParisFrance 8,6655,385
PerpignanFrance 8,7155,416
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,7239,149
Port-GentilGabon 9,8336,110
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,563971
PotsdamGermany 9,3955,838
PatrasGreece 10,3606,438
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5414,686
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4343,998
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,1161,315
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,305811
Puerto LempiraHonduras 834519
PecsHungary 9,8856,143
PambanIndia 16,90910,508
PuneIndia 15,7889,811
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,12211,883
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,61611,568
PadovaItaly 9,4105,847
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3355,801
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6425,992
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6225,979
PantelleriaItaly 9,5465,932
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2965,777
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2875,771
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4945,900
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6405,990
PiacenzaItaly 9,2495,747
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3165,789
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4565,876
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5655,944
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8076,094
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5115,910
PrizziItaly 9,6586,002
PakseLaos 17,27410,734
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,42911,452
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2509,476
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2589,481
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3758,311
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0506,245
PatheinMyanmar 17,08610,618
PutaoMyanmar 15,9669,921
PyiMyanmar 16,87510,486
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9638,055
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9067,399
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9567,430
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 721448
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5485,933
PohangNorth Korea 14,1678,803
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,0708,743
PadidanPakistan 14,7239,149
PanjgurPakistan 14,4198,960
ParachinarPakistan 14,2758,870
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,4929,006
PeshawarPakistan 14,3518,918
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8859,250
PilarParaguay 4,5972,857
PiscoPeru 2,5511,585
PiuraPeru 1,580982
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6561,650
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,11210,634
PoznanPoland 9,6475,995
PrzemyslPoland 10,1166,286
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8424,873
PortalegrePortugal 7,8434,874
Porto Portugal 7,7614,823
PavelecRussia 11,0026,837
PecoraRussia 11,0376,859
PermRussia 11,5737,192
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,2176,970
PetrozavodskRussia 10,3336,421
PjatigorskRussia 11,7757,317
PoronajskRussia 12,3307,662
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,3337,043
Providenja BayRussia 9,2855,770
PskovRussia 10,1976,336
PodorSenegal 7,0324,370
PopradSlovakia 9,9596,189
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,9587,431
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2097,587
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7155,416
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,05010,595
Port SudanSudan 12,4017,706
ParamariboSuriname 2,7101,684
PiteňSweden 9,6075,970
PalmyraSyria 11,8937,391
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2395,120
PhetchabunThailand 17,19010,682
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,15010,657
PhraeThailand 17,00210,565
PhuketThailand 18,12811,265
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,09811,246
Prachin BuriThailand 17,45410,846
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,70111,000
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,0021,244
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2095,101
PoltavaUkraine 10,9206,786
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,2463,260
PradoUruguay 5,4573,391
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,5283,435
Palestine, IlUsa 3,4442,140
Pana, IlUsa 3,5132,183
Paoli, InUsa 3,4012,113
Paris, IlUsa 3,5512,207
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,4672,776
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,5571,589
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,5492,827
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,3812,101
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,5152,184
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,8162,372
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,5373,441
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,5201,566
Peoria, IlUsa 3,6642,277
Perry, OkUsa 3,4862,167
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4642,153
Philo, OhUsa 3,4592,150
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,2942,668
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,4182,745
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,0831,916
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,4452,762
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,2192,622
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5092,180
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6042,239
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,7642,339
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,2222,002
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,9553,079
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,4452,762
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,6822,288
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9721,847
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,9423,693
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7761,725
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5902,231
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,9423,693
Portage, WiUsa 4,0012,486
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9592,460
Portland, OregonUsa 5,7763,589
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,9542,457
Prescott, ArUsa 3,1051,929
Priest River, IdUsa 5,5863,471
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,2482,018
Princeton, InUsa 3,3382,074
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7302,318
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,1042,551
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,381858
PetaukeZambia 12,4837,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -