Jill2016.com
Panama flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balboa, Panama City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balboa, Panama City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balboa, Panama City with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7808,563
ShkoderAlbania 10,0796,263
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0975,653
SaltaArgentina 4,0582,522
San AntonioArgentina 5,7273,559
San LuisArgentina 4,8993,045
San RafaelArgentina 4,9833,096
Santa RosaArgentina 5,3093,299
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,4022,735
SarmientoArgentina 6,1543,824
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1548,795
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1538,795
SalzburgAustria 9,4595,878
SakiAzerbaijan 12,2287,599
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,4557,740
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,3677,685
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8663,645
SaveBenin 8,9995,592
Santa CruzBolivia 3,4752,160
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,9506,183
SalvadorBrazil 5,1493,199
Santa MariaBrazil 5,1133,177
SantaremBrazil 3,0311,884
SantosBrazil 5,1393,193
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,8783,031
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5132,183
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,9033,047
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,2243,246
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,9203,057
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,1093,175
Sao LuisBrazil 4,1112,554
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3313,313
São PauloBrazil 5,0843,159
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,8643,023
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3461,458
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,8623,022
SerrinhaBrazil 5,0383,130
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,9953,104
SobralBrazil 4,5682,838
SoureBrazil 3,5992,236
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4672,776
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,4763,403
SurubimBrazil 5,2033,233
SadovoBulgaria 10,5096,531
SandanskiBulgaria 10,3946,459
SofiaBulgaria 10,3716,445
SiemreapCambodia 17,50410,877
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3232,686
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,3393,318
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2492,640
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7704,207
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6524,133
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4762,781
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,3973,354
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,1982,609
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2203,244
Scott, SkCanada 5,5033,420
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7482,951
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2562,645
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1252,563
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8304,866
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,7052,924
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,7162,931
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,0063,732
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5924,096
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8182,994
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4272,751
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,2743,277
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,2793,281
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5342,817
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9304,307
SalCape Verde 6,1783,839
SantiagoChile 4,8142,991
SewellChile 4,8833,035
ShanghaiChina 15,0179,332
ShantouChina 16,0069,947
ShenyangChina 13,9068,641
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 467290
Simon BolivarColombia 630392
San JoseCosta Rica 509316
SibenikCroatia 9,7536,061
SplitCroatia 9,8006,090
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,4625,879
StudsgårdDenmark 9,0865,646
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,520945
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,524947
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,567974
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,519944
SamanaDominican Republic 1,584984
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,478919
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,479919
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,443897
San JuanDominican Republic 1,416880
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,576980
SanchezDominican Republic 1,563971
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,505935
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,465910
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,482921
San GabrielEcuador 949590
SalloumEgypt 10,8556,745
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9516,805
SohagEgypt 11,6217,221
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7647,311
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,177731
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,0584,386
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7666,069
StrasbourgFrance 9,0555,627
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1161,936
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,8411,765
SukhumiGeorgia 11,6867,262
SchleswigGermany 9,1395,679
StuttgartGermany 9,1675,696
SamosGreece 10,8146,720
Skiros IslandGreece 10,5706,569
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6436,614
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8084,231
SiguiriGuinea 7,6894,778
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,195742
SzegedHungary 10,0206,226
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7386,051
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5994,722
SagarIndia 15,6719,738
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5199,022
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5339,652
SemnanIran 13,0308,097
ShahroudIran 13,0868,132
ShirazIran 13,3438,291
ShannonIreland 7,9164,919
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1055,658
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7976,088
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0366,236
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2785,766
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2015,718
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8836,141
SigonellaItaly 9,7946,086
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1105,040
SagaJapan 14,3578,921
SaigoJapan 13,9298,655
SakaiJapan 13,9898,693
SakataJapan 13,3148,273
SapporoJapan 12,9058,019
SaseboJapan 14,3998,947
SendaiJapan 13,2978,263
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,2378,847
ShimonosekiJapan 14,2618,862
ShinjoJapan 13,2978,263
ShionomisakiJapan 14,0028,701
ShirakawaJapan 13,4278,343
ShizuokaJapan 13,7098,519
SumotoJapan 13,9868,691
SuttsuJapan 12,9908,072
SuwaJapan 13,6468,480
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,7352,942
SavannakhetLaos 17,14010,651
SiauliaiLithuania 9,9716,196
SiluteLithuania 9,8736,135
SkopjeMacedonia 10,2536,371
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5179,021
SalimaMalawi 12,8357,976
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,45710,848
SibuMalaysia 18,23511,331
SanMali 8,1385,057
SegouMali 7,9954,968
SikassoMali 8,0685,013
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5179,642
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8731,164
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,9548,671
SainshandMongolia 13,9478,667
SafiMorocco 7,6304,742
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5264,677
SittweMyanmar 16,67510,362
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0257,472
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8795,517
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,1455,683
SaiqOman 14,1528,795
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,1578,797
SurOman 14,3428,913
SialkotPakistan 14,6479,102
SibbiPakistan 14,4939,006
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,6422,885
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7501,709
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,54710,282
SandomierzPoland 10,0186,225
SniezkaPoland 9,6065,969
SuwalkiPoland 10,0016,215
SzczecinPoland 9,4835,893
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6904,779
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2723,897
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,8011,119
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0279,338
Satu MareRomania 10,1826,327
SibiuRomania 10,3316,420
SulinaRomania 10,7736,695
SadrinskRussia 12,0317,476
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2176,349
SalekhardRussia 11,1876,952
SaratovRussia 11,5217,159
SejmcanRussia 10,8926,768
SelagoncyRussia 11,5767,193
Simusir IslandRussia 11,9947,453
SkovorodinoRussia 12,6737,875
SmolenskRussia 10,5356,547
SociRussia 11,5717,190
SortovalaRussia 10,1666,317
SuntarRussia 11,9697,438
SurgutRussia 11,8617,371
SverdlovskRussia 11,8467,361
SyktyvkarRussia 11,0716,880
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,0411,268
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5915,960
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0349,342
SingaporeSingapore 18,80111,683
SliacSlovakia 9,8916,146
SeoulSouth Korea 14,1518,794
SineijuSouth Korea 14,0308,718
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0194,983
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3165,168
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1755,080
SevilleSpain 7,9624,948
SennarSudan 12,2267,598
ShambatSudan 12,0527,490
ShendiSudan 12,1147,528
StenseleSweden 9,4165,851
StockholmSweden 9,5785,952
StorlienSweden 9,2015,717
SundsvallSweden 9,4805,891
SantisSwitzerland 9,1945,713
SongeaTanzania 12,9188,028
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,08210,615
SongkhlaThailand 18,21911,322
Suphan BuriThailand 17,40810,818
Surat ThaniThailand 17,99711,184
SurinThailand 17,34310,777
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7485,436
SokodeTogo 8,8425,494
SfaxTunisia 9,4625,880
SousseTunisia 9,4425,867
SamsunTurkey 11,4267,100
SiirtTurkey 12,0257,472
SivasTurkey 11,5527,178
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,5068,393
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0505,002
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1825,085
SarataUkraine 10,7336,670
SarnyUkraine 10,3296,419
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,1126,905
SumyUkraine 10,8706,755
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8368,598
SaltoUruguay 5,0453,135
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3143,302
Safford, AzUsa 4,1102,554
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0082,491
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1321,325
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,4842,165
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,9992,485
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,1382,572
Salem, InUsa 3,4012,113
Salem, OrUsa 5,7653,582
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,7632,960
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3012,051
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0191,876
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,6772,906
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3393,318
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,8021,120
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1043,172
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,4172,745
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,9753,091
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,0543,141
Santuck, ScUsa 2,9061,806
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,1992,609
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,5821,604
Scott City, KsUsa 3,8782,410
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,3512,704
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,4012,113
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,8773,652
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,8653,645
Sedan, KsUsa 3,5512,207
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,9413,692
Selma, AlUsa 2,6741,662
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6202,250
Seymour, InUsa 3,4012,113
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2742,035
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,7732,966
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9971,862
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,0652,526
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,1942,606
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,7002,299
Southport, NcUsa 2,7881,733
Sparta, IlUsa 3,4012,113
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3432,077
Spickard, MoUsa 3,7502,331
Spokane, WaUsa 5,5853,470
Spooner, WiUsa 4,2642,650
Springfield, IlUsa 3,5782,223
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,4382,137
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2115,724
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,2982,671
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,4832,165
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,2172,620
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6042,239
State College, PaUsa 3,5432,202
State University, MsUsa 2,8431,767
State University, NmUsa 3,8162,371
Staunton, VaUsa 3,2452,017
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,4192,746
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,6652,277
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2643,271
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,0442,513
Storrs, CtUsa 3,7212,313
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,2472,018
Summerville, ScUsa 2,6751,662
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,6303,499
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,5992,236
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,9132,432
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,8122,369
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,6048,453
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 791491
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,340833
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,0921,300
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3854,589
SocotraYemen 14,3388,910
SenangaZambia 11,6427,235
SerenjeZambia 12,3607,680
SeshekeZambia 11,7657,311
SolweziZambia 11,9357,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -