Jill2016.com
Panama flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balboa, Panama City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balboa, Panama City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balboa, Panama City with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,1158,771
TiranaAlbania 10,1186,288
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1135,663
TebessaAlgeria 9,2215,730
TimimounAlgeria 8,5405,307
TindoufAlgeria 7,7224,798
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0615,630
TrelewArgentina 5,9783,715
TucumanArgentina 4,2712,654
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,20110,067
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,20110,068
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4389,593
TibooburraAustralia 15,1319,403
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9079,264
TshaneBotswana 11,5677,188
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3632,711
TarauacaBrazil 2,1391,329
TauaBrazil 4,6462,887
TefeBrazil 2,1431,331
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1313,189
TeresinaBrazil 4,3612,710
TiriosBrazil 2,7161,688
TorresBrazil 5,3233,308
TracuateuaBrazil 3,7822,350
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,4952,793
TriunfoBrazil 4,9553,079
TucuruiBrazil 3,5952,234
TuriacuBrazil 3,9662,465
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8074,230
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6484,131
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1784,460
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,3603,331
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2843,905
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4493,386
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,4762,781
Timmins, OnCanada 4,4072,739
Tofino, BcCanada 6,1793,840
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,8542,395
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,8602,398
Trenton, OnCanada 3,9132,432
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,0743,153
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5462,825
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,3563,328
TaiyuanChina 14,6849,125
TaoyuanChina 15,6149,703
TengchongChina 16,21910,079
TønderDenmark 9,0925,650
TylstrupDenmark 9,1415,680
TystofteDenmark 9,2455,745
TamayoDominican Republic 1,382859
TahrirEgypt 11,3867,075
TantaEgypt 11,4087,089
TallinEstonia 9,9366,174
TartuEstonia 10,0766,261
TampereFinland 9,8286,107
TurkuFinland 9,7776,076
ToulonFrance 8,9615,569
ToulouseFrance 8,5935,340
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6744,769
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4015,221
TchibanGabon 10,1196,288
TbilisiGeorgia 12,0447,484
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9765,578
TamaleGhana 8,6145,353
ThessalonikiGreece 10,4006,462
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,4366,485
TimehriGuyana 2,3621,468
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,008627
TelaHonduras 1,142710
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,76910,420
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,76910,420
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,10211,249
TabrizIran 12,3477,673
TeheranIran 12,8687,996
Tel AvivIsrael 11,7117,277
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,9306,171
TarvisioItaly 9,5245,918
TermoliItaly 9,7146,036
TorinoItaly 9,0915,649
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0835,644
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5745,949
TrevicoItaly 9,7516,059
TrevisoItaly 9,4305,860
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5505,935
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0865,646
TabouIvory Coast 7,9774,957
TadotsuJapan 14,0638,739
TakadaJapan 13,5558,423
TakamatsuJapan 14,0418,725
TakayamaJapan 13,6928,508
TanegashimaJapan 14,5319,030
TatenoJapan 13,5138,397
TateyamaJapan 13,6108,458
TokushimaJapan 14,0298,718
TokyoJapan 13,5658,429
TomakomaiJapan 12,9268,032
TottoriJapan 13,9348,659
ToyamaJapan 13,6528,483
ToyookaJapan 13,8948,634
TsuJapan 13,8518,607
TsurugaJapan 13,8078,580
TsuyamaJapan 13,9828,689
TurgayKazakhstan 12,5777,816
TripoliLebanon 11,6877,262
TobrukLibya 10,7306,668
TripoliLibya 9,7216,041
TelsiaiLithuania 9,9056,155
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,4218,961
TolanaroMadagascar 14,0948,758
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,7908,569
ThyoloMalawi 12,9168,026
TawauMalaysia 17,58610,928
TessalitMali 8,6845,396
TimbuktuMali 8,2975,156
TombMali 8,3005,158
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3954,596
TacubayaMexico 2,4101,498
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4461,520
TarialanMongolia 13,5058,392
TosontsengelMongolia 13,5958,448
TsetserlegMongolia 13,7418,539
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,0598,736
TangierMorocco 7,9544,943
TarfayaMorocco 7,2444,502
TazaMorocco 8,1235,048
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,68610,369
TaungooMyanmar 16,88410,492
ThandweMyanmar 16,89210,497
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8697,997
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9007,395
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3567,678
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9237,409
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8747,378
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8677,374
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9107,401
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,9637,434
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8127,340
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9997,457
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2267,598
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2307,600
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2237,595
TahouaNiger 9,1995,716
TillaberyNiger 8,8025,470
TaejonNorth Korea 14,2428,850
TromsoNorway 9,3975,840
TrondheimNorway 9,1175,665
ThumraitOman 14,1188,773
TacnaPeru 3,1721,971
TarapotoPeru 1,7561,091
TrujilloPeru 1,8971,179
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,49010,247
TorunPoland 9,7506,059
TimisoaraRomania 10,1196,288
TambovRussia 11,1766,945
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,2988,264
TaraRussia 12,3137,651
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,5877,200
TermezRussia 13,8238,590
TernejRussia 13,0088,084
TobolskRussia 12,0077,461
TomskRussia 12,5977,828
Tot’MaRussia 10,8336,732
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,1996,959
TuapseRussia 11,4957,143
TuraRussia 11,8727,377
TurukhanskRussia 11,6397,233
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6567,865
TortosaSpain 8,5215,295
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,12910,644
TokerSudan 12,4937,763
TartousSyria 11,6767,255
TaipeiTaiwan 15,5999,693
TaboraTanzania 12,5497,798
TakThailand 17,13810,649
TrangThailand 18,18011,297
TabligboTogo 8,9165,540
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6525,376
TunisTunisia 9,3925,836
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,7067,896
TireeUk 8,1175,044
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4365,242
TernopilUkraine 10,3246,416
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,3943,352
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,6861,669
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1275,050
Talladega, AlUsa 2,7531,711
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,4391,516
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,1361,327
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,0011,865
Taunton, MaUsa 3,7552,333
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,8162,372
Temple, TxUsa 3,0741,910
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,5961,613
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,7051,681
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,5932,232
Toledo, IaUsa 3,9022,425
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,6532,270
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7692,963
Topeka, KsUsa 3,7112,306
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6602,274
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9712,468
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,4462,141
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1392,572
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,4492,144
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,8191,751
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,3852,725
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5808,439
TumeremoVenezuela 2,0011,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -