Jill2016.com
Panama flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balboa, Panama City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balboa, Panama City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balboa, Panama City with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,1684,454
UaupesBrazil 1,6941,053
UbatubaBrazil 5,2003,232
UberabaBrazil 4,7112,927
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1263,807
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,0088,705
UpernavikGreenland 7,2664,515
UummannaqGreenland 7,1244,427
UdineItaly 9,5045,906
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6205,978
UenoJapan 13,8728,620
UnzendakeJapan 14,4048,951
UrakawaJapan 12,8868,008
UshibukaJapan 14,4658,989
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,4938,385
UwajimaJapan 14,2248,839
UkmergeLithuania 10,0786,262
UtenaLithuania 10,1206,288
UlaangomMongolia 13,4308,346
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,6598,488
UlgiiMongolia 13,4958,386
UliastaiMongolia 13,6998,512
UmnugoviMongolia 13,5118,396
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,6768,499
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,9578,673
UfaRussia 11,8087,338
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,3326,420
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,2208,215
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8716,755
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,0318,098
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,8516,743
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8136,719
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7447,298
Ust-OlojRussia 10,3886,455
Umm BeninSudan 12,2757,628
UmeňSweden 9,5905,959
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,27910,737
Udon ThaniThailand 17,07410,610
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,05810,600
UrfaTurkey 11,8127,340
UsakTurkey 10,9866,827
Uman’Ukraine 10,6666,628
UzgorodUkraine 10,1146,285
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4402,137
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,5782,224
Urbana, IlUsa 3,5512,207
Urbana, OhUsa 3,4882,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -