Jill2016.com
Panama flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balboa, Panama City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balboa, Panama City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balboa, Panama City with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,0977,517
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,4457,733
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,2637,620
YaoundeCameroon 10,0586,250
YokoCameroon 10,1216,289
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0902,542
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5774,087
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,1493,199
YanjiChina 13,5438,416
YichangChina 15,4559,604
YinchuanChina 14,7079,139
YiningChina 13,8238,590
YariguiesColombia 669416
YamasaDominican Republic 1,498931
YasicaDominican Republic 1,528949
YazdIran 13,3328,285
YakushimaJapan 14,5799,059
YamagataJapan 13,3338,285
YamaguchiJapan 14,2128,831
YokkaichiJapan 13,8318,595
YokohamaJapan 13,5918,446
YonagoJapan 13,9938,695
YonagunijimaJapan 15,5649,672
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,3719,551
YeMyanmar 17,30710,755
YolaNigeria 10,0676,256
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,3718,930
YurimaguasPeru 1,6951,053
YekaterinburgRussia 11,8497,363
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,5257,783
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,1288,158
Yakima, WaUsa 5,6993,542
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,4974,659
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,9943,103
York, PaUsa 3,4602,150
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,5932,233
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,4592,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -