Jill2016.com
Panama flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balboa, Panama City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balboa, Panama City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balboa, Panama City with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4615,879
In SalahAlgeria 8,7725,451
InnsbruckAustria 9,3445,807
IbiriteBrazil 5,0483,137
IguatuBrazil 4,7762,968
IlheusBrazil 5,1863,223
ImperatrizBrazil 3,9012,424
IndaialBrazil 5,1583,205
IpameriBrazil 4,5482,826
IraiBrazil 4,9193,057
IreceBrazil 4,7382,944
ItaberabaBrazil 4,9403,070
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7001,678
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9981,863
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0133,115
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3073,298
ItapevaBrazil 4,9493,075
ItirucuBrazil 5,0283,124
ItuacuBrazil 4,9233,059
IvinhemaBrazil 4,4602,772
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6354,744
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5063,421
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6624,762
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1543,824
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,8764,894
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4382,136
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,1503,200
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,3454,564
ImbertDominican Republic 1,536955
IzobambaEcuador 1,044649
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5287,164
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,168726
IoanninaGreece 10,2456,366
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0074,354
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9074,914
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,5869,685
IranshahrIran 14,1418,787
IstranaItaly 9,4235,856
IidaJapan 13,7058,517
IizukaJapan 14,3008,886
IrakoJapan 13,8228,589
IriomotejimaJapan 15,5229,645
IrozakiJapan 13,7088,518
IshigakijimaJapan 15,5069,635
IshinomakiJapan 13,2588,239
IwamizawaJapan 12,8677,995
IzuharaJapan 14,3338,907
IrbidJordan 11,7717,315
IfraneMorocco 8,0144,980
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4197,717
IlorinNigeria 9,2235,731
InchonNorth Korea 14,1778,810
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,1055,658
IslamabadPakistan 14,4688,991
IquitosPeru 1,578981
IloiloPhilippines 16,73410,399
IasiRomania 10,5446,552
IcaRussia 11,2296,978
IlirnejRussia 10,0236,228
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,3787,692
IrkutskRussia 13,1968,200
Ivdel’Russia 11,5167,156
IbizaSpain 8,6015,345
IspartaTurkey 11,1156,907
IstanbulTurkey 10,8786,759
IzmirTurkey 10,8106,718
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,2556,372
IzmailUkraine 10,6986,648
Imperial, NeUsa 4,1922,605
Independence, KsUsa 3,5302,194
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9322,444
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,4862,166
Indianola, IaUsa 3,8362,384
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,5902,852
Inverness, FlUsa 2,2421,393
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,9642,463
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,1962,608
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7342,320
IsokaZambia 12,5917,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -