Jill2016.com
Panama flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balboa, Panama City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balboa, Panama City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balboa, Panama City with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,0598,737
BustAfghanistan 14,0978,760
BatnaAlgeria 9,0565,627
BecharAlgeria 8,2885,150
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9365,553
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3005,158
BiskraAlgeria 9,0125,600
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1745,701
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,1285,051
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,2695,139
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,2725,140
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3295,176
ByrdAntarctica 10,1496,307
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,6013,481
BarilocheArgentina 5,6383,504
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,3263,310
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7499,165
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1358,783
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46010,850
BrestBelarus 10,1096,282
BrusselsBelgium 8,8085,474
Belize CityBelize 1,343834
BeninBenin 9,0165,603
BohiconBenin 8,9695,573
BermudaBermuda 3,0191,876
BageBrazil 5,2373,254
BambuiBrazil 4,8863,036
BarbacenaBrazil 5,1533,202
BarbalhaBrazil 4,8132,991
BarcelosBrazil 2,1491,336
BarraBrazil 4,6002,859
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,1272,564
BarreirasBrazil 4,4822,785
BelémBrazil 3,6332,258
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,0523,139
BelterraBrazil 3,0161,874
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,4082,739
Bom JesusBrazil 5,2233,245
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6932,916
BrasiliaBrazil 4,4382,758
BrevesBrazil 3,4322,132
BurgasBulgaria 10,6976,647
BurundiBurundi 12,1367,541
BatouriCameroon 10,3596,437
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,4502,765
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,9343,688
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2893,908
Banff, AbCanada 5,7293,560
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,1972,608
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2793,280
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,5233,432
Bissett, MbCanada 4,9063,049
Blue River, BcCanada 5,9923,724
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,1082,553
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7134,172
Brandon, MbCanada 4,9283,062
Broadview, SkCanada 5,0683,149
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6184,113
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,4163,987
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5232,810
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,4994,038
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9854,341
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8146,720
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1596,934
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,1523,823
BeijingChina 14,3398,910
BarranquillaColombia 564350
Benito SalasColombia 816507
BogotáColombia 762473
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7046,030
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6197,220
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1546,931
BaniDominican Republic 1,435892
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,373853
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,525948
BahariyaEgypt 11,2987,021
Beni SuefEgypt 11,4787,132
BiarritzFrance 8,3585,194
BordeauxFrance 8,4295,238
BrestFrance 8,1685,076
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4285,237
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4275,237
BitamGabon 10,0856,267
BanjulGambia 6,8694,269
BerlinGermany 9,4105,847
BrockenGermany 9,2375,740
BokeGuinea 7,0804,400
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9894,343
BudapestHungary 9,9086,157
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9236,166
BangaloreIndia 16,50410,256
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,0529,975
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,39410,187
BikanerIndia 14,9739,305
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,00311,188
BabolsarIran 12,9018,017
Bandar AbbasIran 13,7928,571
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,6207,842
Bandar LengehIran 13,7068,517
BirjandIran 13,6368,473
BushehrIran 13,2288,220
BaghdadIraq 12,4507,736
BasraIraq 12,8868,007
BelmulletIreland 7,8774,895
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9914,966
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,8766,137
BergamoItaly 9,2385,741
BolognaItaly 9,3775,827
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3535,812
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8356,111
BrindisiItaly 9,9846,204
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4265,236
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1815,084
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,3118,272
BeirutLebanon 11,6877,262
BenghaziLibya 10,3896,456
BirzaiLithuania 10,0496,244
BitolaMacedonia 10,2546,372
BlantyreMalawi 12,8878,008
BvumbweMalawi 12,8998,016
BintuluMalaysia 18,07211,230
BamakoMali 7,8014,848
Bko-SMali 7,8104,853
BougounMali 7,8704,891
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3714,580
BaitagMongolia 13,8258,591
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,4718,371
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,5558,423
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,6978,512
BayandelgerMongolia 13,8188,586
BayankhongorMongolia 13,8888,630
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,6018,452
BulganMongolia 13,5858,442
BhamawMyanmar 16,30310,131
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3157,653
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2947,639
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9377,418
BluffieldsNicaragua 571355
BilmaNiger 9,9466,181
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2155,726
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,3045,782
BergenNorway 8,8605,506
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8615,506
BjornoyaNorway 9,2995,779
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2565,752
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1825,706
BadinPakistan 14,9499,290
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,8019,198
BalakotPakistan 14,4138,956
BarkhanPakistan 14,5879,065
BascoPhilippines 15,9869,934
BialystokPoland 10,0456,242
BejaPortugal 7,7944,843
BragancaPortugal 7,9234,923
BistritaRomania 10,3206,413
BucharestRomania 10,5216,538
BajkitRussia 12,1537,552
BarabinskRussia 12,5737,813
BarnaulRussia 12,8948,013
BerezovoRussia 11,3807,072
BiserRussia 11,6367,231
BlagovescenskRussia 12,9278,033
BogdarinRussia 12,8587,990
BogucanyRussia 12,5217,781
BomnakRussia 12,4547,739
BorRussia 12,1187,530
BorzjaRussia 13,2338,223
BratskRussia 12,7597,928
BelgradeSerbia 10,0856,267
BoSierra Leone 7,4454,626
BontheSierra Leone 7,3704,580
BratislavaSlovakia 9,7566,063
BerberaSomalia 13,5158,399
BusanSouth Korea 14,2688,866
BadajozSpain 7,8904,903
BarcelonaSpain 8,6535,377
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1835,085
BabanusaSudan 11,6737,254
BaselSwitzerland 9,0595,629
BernSwitzerland 9,0585,629
BangkokThailand 17,49210,870
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,47010,856
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,09610,624
BizerteTunisia 9,3495,809
BalikesirTurkey 10,8326,731
BursaTurkey 10,9056,776
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,4878,381
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0835,023
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1265,050
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1265,049
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3965,218
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3745,204
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4935,278
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,9653,085
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2932,046
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3722,096
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6105,350
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6105,350
Batesville, MsUsa 2,9821,853
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,6751,663
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,0052,489
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,2081,994
Bedford, MaUsa 3,7672,341
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8801,790
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,8702,405
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3273,311
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7205,419
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9632,463
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3105,164
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9664,950
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,9052,426
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,9403,070
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7142,308
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8331,761
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0113,114
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,6592,895
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,1441,954
Blackville, ScUsa 2,7181,689
Blaine, WaUsa 5,9863,720
Blakely, GaUsa 2,5141,562
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5962,234
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0571,900
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,2303,250
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0011,865
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5872,229
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,8062,365
Bowler, WiUsa 4,1082,553
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1841,979
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,5292,193
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9361,825
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,6362,259
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,1171,937
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,0711,908
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,8112,368
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,8632,400
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,0922,543
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,7791,727
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6661,657
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,5992,236
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,3472,701
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3402,075
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,5572,210
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,7792,348
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7731,723
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,1211,939
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,7172,310
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9952,483
Burns, OregonUsa 5,4193,367
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7398,538
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,6351,016
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,129702
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2367,604
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2377,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -