Jill2016.com
Panama flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balboa, Panama City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balboa, Panama City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balboa, Panama City with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,8593,019
ReconquistaArgentina 4,7462,949
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,9523,078
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,8084,231
RivadaviaArgentina 4,1042,550
RosarioArgentina 5,0643,147
RichmondAustralia 14,1998,823
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4688,991
RecifeBrazil 5,2943,290
RemansoBrazil 4,6332,879
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4751,538
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,3153,303
Rio NegroBrazil 5,0543,140
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,3382,696
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,7213,555
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,8603,020
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,1573,205
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,1573,205
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3764,584
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,8513,636
Roberval, QcCanada 4,4502,766
RuoqiangChina 14,5299,028
Rafael NunezColombia 472293
RandersDenmark 9,1535,688
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,385860
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,564972
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,1493,200
RumipambaEcuador 1,115693
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7957,330
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,8227,346
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,6087,213
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0351,886
RostockGermany 9,3065,783
RhodesGreece 10,9566,808
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9434,936
ReykhólarIceland 7,6404,747
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5874,715
RamsarIran 12,7447,919
RashtIran 12,6417,855
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0845,023
RadicofaniItaly 9,4375,864
Resia PassItaly 9,2895,772
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4885,896
RivoltoItaly 9,4915,898
Rolle PassItaly 9,3905,835
RomeItaly 9,5115,910
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4925,898
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5265,920
RumoiJapan 12,8197,966
RigaLatvia 9,9796,201
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,9756,199
RodriguesMauritius 15,8629,857
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,3348,286
RabatMorocco 7,8694,890
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,11510,636
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,2917,016
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0737,502
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1347,540
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0157,466
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8387,357
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8557,367
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3607,680
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9447,422
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6807,258
RivasNicaragua 740460
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,7129,142
RebolyRussia 10,0826,265
Rostov On DonRussia 11,3847,074
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,0968,138
RagaSudan 11,5117,153
RashadSudan 12,0037,459
RenkSudan 12,1897,574
RumbekSudan 11,9817,445
RanongThailand 17,89811,122
Roi EtThailand 17,21110,695
RizeTurkey 11,7567,305
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,4738,372
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,7316,668
RomnyUkraine 10,7966,709
RovnoUkraine 10,3216,413
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8548,609
RochaUruguay 5,5153,427
Racine, WiUsa 3,8392,385
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,9921,859
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,5222,810
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,5242,812
Reading, PaUsa 3,5062,179
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4543,389
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,9303,063
Redding, CaUsa 5,4763,403
Redlands, CaUsa 4,7262,937
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2353,253
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,6372,260
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,1811,976
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,1811,976
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,1531,959
Rochester, MnUsa 4,0832,537
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,8022,362
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,1092,553
Rockford, IlUsa 3,8122,369
Rockville, InUsa 3,5292,193
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,9732,469
Rome, GaUsa 2,8391,764
Roseau, MnUsa 4,7082,926
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6593,517
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7252,315
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3582,087
Rushville, IlUsa 3,6332,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -