Jill2016.com
Panama flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balboa, Panama City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balboa, Panama City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balboa, Panama City with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,2458,852
GhazniAfghanistan 14,2038,826
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8545,502
General PicoArgentina 5,2363,254
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,1663,210
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4564,633
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1388,786
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35410,784
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,56910,296
GrazAustria 9,6556,000
GancaAzerbaijan 12,2037,583
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,3037,646
GomelBelarus 10,5676,566
GrodnoBelarus 10,0876,268
GaranhunsBrazil 5,1623,208
GoianiaBrazil 4,3852,725
GoiasBrazil 4,2602,647
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1553,203
GrajauBrazil 4,0202,498
GuairaBrazil 4,5882,851
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,7302,939
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2463,260
GarouaCameroon 10,1646,316
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0173,118
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,4333,376
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,0363,751
Golden, BcCanada 5,8113,611
Goose, NfCanada 5,2223,245
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,1152,557
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,1883,846
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,2442,637
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5862,850
GanzhouChina 15,8349,840
GuangzhouChina 16,16610,046
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,549963
GuayaquilEcuador 1,238769
GonderEthiopia 12,6557,864
GourdonFrance 8,5935,340
GrenobleFrance 8,9335,551
GeisenheimGermany 9,0685,635
GorlitzGermany 9,5445,930
GibraltarGibraltar 8,0054,975
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,348838
GeorgetownGuyana 2,3691,472
GoaIndia 16,0159,952
GuwahatiIndia 16,0009,942
GelaItaly 9,7396,052
GenoaItaly 9,1845,707
GhediItaly 9,2865,770
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,8986,150
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6566,000
GrossetoItaly 9,3825,830
GrottaglieItaly 9,9416,178
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,2655,757
GuidoniaItaly 9,5295,922
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1075,038
GifuJapan 13,7838,565
GaoMali 8,6185,355
GuamMariana Islands 14,5219,023
GuadalajaraMexico 2,8641,779
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,6851,669
GuaymasMexico 3,8992,423
GaluutMongolia 13,8258,591
GemertNetherlands 8,8995,530
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7097,276
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0397,481
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0207,469
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8387,356
GayaNiger 9,0495,623
GardermoenNorway 9,1785,703
GeiloNorway 9,0185,604
GdanskPoland 9,7206,040
GalatiRomania 10,6346,608
Gor’KijRussia 11,1126,905
GorznyjRussia 12,0067,461
GridinoRussia 10,1596,313
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8858,628
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,1005,033
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,7095,412
GijonSpain 8,0284,989
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,5257,162
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,3987,704
GoteborgSweden 9,2575,753
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,2505,748
GothenburgSweden 9,2575,753
GunnarnSweden 9,4435,868
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9585,566
GabesTunisia 9,4215,854
GafsaTunisia 9,2975,777
GiresunTurkey 11,6017,209
GoztepeTurkey 10,8856,764
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,0018,079
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,9938,074
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2595,132
GajvoronUkraine 10,6566,622
GeniceskUkraine 11,0956,894
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,8101,746
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5075,287
Galva, IlUsa 3,7272,316
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7641,718
Geneva, NeUsa 3,9992,485
Genoa, NeUsa 3,9992,485
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,0463,136
Glenville, WvUsa 3,3352,072
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8242,376
Golconda, NvUsa 5,1203,182
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,9421,828
Goodland, KsUsa 4,0332,506
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,0922,543
Grafton, NdUsa 4,6402,883
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,6731,661
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,0082,491
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,4212,747
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,8162,371
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,6063,484
Gravette, ArUsa 3,4042,115
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,2253,247
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,0362,508
Greenfield, InUsa 3,5102,181
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,8101,746
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,0171,875
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,1841,979
Greenville, MsUsa 2,9201,814
Greenville, OhUsa 3,4932,171
Greenville, PaUsa 3,5622,214
Greenville, TxUsa 3,1801,976
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,8961,800
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,8181,751
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,5942,233
Groton, CtUsa 3,6392,261
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8904,903
GuanareVenezuela 1,078670
GuasdualitoVenezuela 982610
GuiriaVenezuela 1,8971,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -